My Account

Track Order Trade Enquiries

Your Basket

Prices you'll love!
always the best deals

TP-Link TL-SM311LS MiniGBIC Module

SKU: TL-SM311LS Quickfind Code: 556612
Was: €105.54     You save: €79.57
€25.97
Why buy me
  • TP-Link
  • TL-SM311LS
  • SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Data transfer rate: 1280Mbit/s
click

The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to the managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

Key Product Info

  • Support Full-Duplex
  • Plug-and-Play
  • LED indicators show the operation state of the fiber module
  • Supports Pull-or-Plug with power on switches
  • Internal power from switches

 
Energy management
Power requirements 3.3V
Ethernet LAN features
Full duplex
Operational conditions
Operating relative humidity range 10 - 90
Operating temperature range (T-T) 0 - 70
Storage relative humidity range 5 - 90
Storage temperature range (T-T) -40 - 80
Other features
Compatibility PC
Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3z
Connectivity Technology Wired
Data link protocols CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Data transfer rate (max) 1280 Mbit/s
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity Technology Wired
Technical details
Compatibility PC
Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3z
Connectivity Technology Wired
Data transfer rate 1.25 Gbps
Storage relative humidity range 5 - 90
Storage temperature range (T-T) -40 - 80
Wavelength 1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Network ready Transceiver module
Operating relative humidity range 10 - 90
Operating temperature range (T-T) 0 - 70
Bandwidth
Data transfer rate 1.25 Gbps
Data transfer rate (max) 1280 Mbit/s
Full duplex
Camera
Interface LC
Other features
Fiber type 9/125 µm
Full duplex
Interface LC
Network ready Transceiver module
Operating temperature range (T-T) 0 - 70
Ports & interfaces
Interface LC
Technical details
Plug and Play
Power requirements 3.3V
Certificates
Certification FCC, CE
Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3z
Data transmission
Data transfer rate 1.25 Gbps
Data transfer rate (max) 1280 Mbit/s
Full duplex
Modem
Compatibility PC
Connectivity Technology Wired
Interface LC
Networking
Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3z
Connectivity Technology Wired
Data link protocols CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Data transfer rate 1.25 Gbps
Data transfer rate (max) 1280 Mbit/s
Full duplex
Network ready Transceiver module
Other features
Power requirements 3.3V
Protocols
Data link protocols CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
System Requirements
Compatibility PC
Technical details
Fiber type 9/125 µm
Full duplex
Interface LC
back to the topBack to top