Prices you’ll love!Prices you’ll love!Always the best deals
We recycleWe Recycleyour old appliance
TrustpilotWe're rated great

We're taking orders and delivering as normal, and doing everything we can to protect our customers and staff. Learn more

Belkin Duplex Fibre Optic Cable F2F40200-02M

Quickfind code: 231139
BIDie site sale banner pp
Was: €24.57     You save: €20.6
€3.97

See all delivery & collection options
Enter delivery postcode for options and prices:

We want your delivery to be as easy as possible which is why we offer a service to suit you!

click to close
Why buy me

The ever-increasing demand for bandwidth puts a continual strain on today's Local Area Networks (LANs). The Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable from Belkin offers a superior solution. Boasting almost limitless bandwidth, it provides technology support you can count on well into the future.¤¤PRODUCT FEATURES:¤¤2 ST connectors on both ends;¤¤Offers the optimal solution for high-speed data transmission.

More Info » Tech Spec »
click
Valid promotions & discounts
Price match

If you have seen this product cheaper elsewhere you could take advantage of our Price Match Promise!. Give us a call on 1520 932 633 and we will try and price match where possible! Terms & Conditions apply.

click
Ways to pay

Ordering from us is easy. We accept all major credit and debit cards, including Visa, MasterCard, Switch, Delta, Maestro and Solo - making placing an order with us as easy and convenient as possible.

payment options
click

Popular Bundles

Product Information

The ever-increasing demand for bandwidth puts a continual strain on today's Local Area Networks (LANs). The Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable from Belkin offers a superior solution. Boasting almost limitless bandwidth, it provides technology support you can count on well into the future.¤¤PRODUCT FEATURES:¤¤2 ST connectors on both ends;¤¤Offers the optimal solution for high-speed data transmission.

 

Tech Spec

Technical details
Cable colour Orange
Cable length 2 m
Cable type Multimode
Connector(s) ST male - ST male
Core / Cladding Diameter 125 µm

Questions & Answers

Ask an owner

 
back to the topBack to top